Toronto-Kingston train - Schedules

There are several daily departures from both Toronto and Kingston. You’ll then benefit from more flexibility and schedules better adapted to your needs.

13:55

16:30

19:05

21:38

train
#44
Total duration: 2 hours 11 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

14:25
16:36
#66
Total duration: 2 hours 14 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

15:15
17:29
#46
Total duration: 2 hours 21 minutes

Available: Every day except Saturday

Click for more info

15:30
17:51
#668
Total duration: 2 hours 9 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

18:00
20:09
#648
Total duration: 2 hours 33 minutes

Available: Sunday

Click for more info

18:35
21:08

13:55

16:30

19:05

21:38

Custom schedule: Toronto [ON] - Kingston [ON]

X

Train #44 - Every day

2 hours 11 minutes (254 km)

START <previous train
Toronto, ON 14:25 (ET)
Aug. 02
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood
Oshawa 14:59
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston, ON 16:36 (ET)
ARRIVAL <previous train

Schedule valid from 1st June 2015 to 31st May 2025

X

Train #66 - Every day

2 hours 14 minutes (254 km)

START
Toronto, ON 15:15 (ET)
Aug. 02
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood
Oshawa 15:44
15:47
3 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville 16:51
16:54
3 minutes stop
Napanee
Kingston, ON 17:29 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2015 to 31st May 2025

X

Train #46 - Every day except Saturday

2 hours 21 minutes (254 km)

START
Toronto, ON 15:30 (ET)
Aug. 02
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood
Oshawa 16:05
16:08
3 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg 16:40
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston, ON 17:51 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2015 to 31st May 2025

X

Train #668 - Every day

2 hours 9 minutes (254 km) Quickest trip time

START
Toronto, ON 18:00 (ET)
Aug. 02
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood
Oshawa 18:31
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville 19:29
19:30
1 minute stop
Napanee 19:48
19:50
2 minutes stop
Kingston, ON 20:09 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2015 to 31st May 2025

X

Train #648 - Sunday

2 hours 33 minutes (254 km)

START next train >
Toronto, ON 18:35 (ET)
Aug. 02
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood 18:50
18:52
2 minutes stop
Oshawa 19:07
19:09
2 minutes stop
Port Hope 19:35
19:37
2 minutes stop
Cobourg 19:44
19:46
2 minutes stop
Trenton Junction 20:11
20:13
2 minutes stop
Belleville 20:27
20:29
2 minutes stop
Napanee 20:47
20:49
2 minutes stop
Kingston, ON 21:08 (ET)
ARRIVAL next train >

Schedule valid from 1st June 2015 to 31st May 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Find a train

Find a station

Find a station

Enter city name, station name, station code or province