Beginning of the main content.

Arrivals and departures schedule

 
Please select if you want to search by train number or by station.
Search by station
Travel Advisory

To support the ongoing efforts to limit the propagation of COVID-19, we have implemented service changes which will be in place until further notice, in light of recent recommendations of the public health authorities across the country. Read more

Sunday Oct 18, 2020
 
Departure station:  Toronto Union Station  Arrival station: Montréal Central Station train station 

Train

62

Departure from: Toronto Union Station 
at:  08:32  Travel time:  5h 11m
Arrival at: Montréal Central Station train station  at:  13:43
 
  • Toronto Union Station 08:32 (Eastern Time) Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
  • Guildwood 08:52
  • Oshawa 09:11
  • Cobourg 09:43
  • Belleville 10:20
  • Kingston 11:01 4 minutes stop
  • Brockville
  • Cornwall 12:34
  • Dorval 13:23 Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport. No local service between Dorval and Montreal
  • Montréal Central Station train station 13:43 (Eastern Time)

Train

64

Departure from: Toronto Union Station 
at:  11:32  Travel time:  5h 29m
Arrival at: Montréal Central Station train station  at:  17:01
 
  • Toronto Union Station 11:32 (Eastern Time) Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
  • Guildwood 11:52
  • Oshawa 12:11
  • Cobourg 12:48
  • Belleville 13:29
  • Kingston 14:11 5 minutes stop
  • Brockville 15:00
  • Cornwall 15:49
  • Dorval 16:41 Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport. For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin. Conditional stop
  • Montréal Central Station train station 17:01 (Eastern Time)

Train

66

Departure from: Toronto Union Station 
at:  15:17  Travel time:  5h 1m
Arrival at: Montréal Central Station train station  at:  20:18
 
  • Toronto Union Station 15:17 (Eastern Time) Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
  • Guildwood 15:37 No local service between Toronto and Guildwood.
  • Oshawa 15:56
  • Cobourg
  • Belleville 17:02
  • Kingston 17:41 4 minutes stop
  • Brockville
  • Cornwall 19:08
  • Dorval 19:57 Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport. No local service between Dorval and Montreal
  • Montréal Central Station train station 20:18 (Eastern Time)

Train

68

Departure from: Toronto Union Station 
at:  17:02  Travel time:  5h 11m
Arrival at: Montréal Central Station train station  at:  22:13
 
  • Toronto Union Station 17:02 (Eastern Time) Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
  • Guildwood 17:22 2 minutes stop
  • Oshawa 17:40 2 minutes stop
  • Cobourg 18:11 2 minutes stop
  • Belleville 18:49 2 minutes stop
  • Kingston 19:27 2 minutes stop
  • Brockville 20:13 2 minutes stop
  • Cornwall 21:04 2 minutes stop
  • Dorval 21:53 2 minutes stop Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport. For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin. Conditional stop
  • Montréal Central Station train station 22:13 (Eastern Time)

Subscribe to the train alert service

1

Use the tool above to select your train number

2

Click on the link "Train alert service" on the right

3

Select your city (Departure or Arrival)

4

Enter your email address or telephone number

5

Receive notifications by email or SMS (text message) in the event of a delay or service disruption.

Follow your train in real time

1

Find your train number on your boarding pass

2

Click “Track your train.”

3

Select your train number from the menu to see where your train is in real time.

VIA Logo

Onboard payment is on a new track

Only regular and prepaid credit cards (AMEX, Visa and Mastercard) and VIA Rail gift cards are accepted as methods of payment on board.

Download our mobile app

Manage your VIA Rail train trips on the go. Get instant access to your itinerary, boarding pass and train schedules, and make changes along the way. So go on, get on board today with this easy and convenient app.