Beginning of the main content.

Arrivals and departures schedule

 

Please select if you want to search by train number or by station.
Search by station

Travel Advisory

To support the ongoing efforts to limit the propagation of COVID-19, we have implemented service changes which will be in place until further notice, in light of recent recommendations of the public health authorities across the country. Read more

Train not operating on the date requested. The next available date offered is Friday Nov 27, 2020.
Friday Nov 27, 2020
 
Departure station:  Montréal Central Station train station  Arrival station: Senneterre train station 

Train

603

Departure from: Montréal Central Station train station 
at:  08:15  Travel time:  11 h 25 m
Arrival at: Senneterre train station  at:  19:40
 
  • Montréal Central Station train station 08:15 (Eastern Time)
  • Sauvé (EXO) 08:50
  • Anjou 09:00
  • Joliette 09:38
  • Saint-Justin 10:05 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Saint-Paulin 10:14 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Charette 10:24 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Shawinigan 10:43
  • Grand-Mère 10:51 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Garneau 10:59 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Saint-Tite 11:11 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Hervey 11:30
    12:00
    30 minutes stop
  • La Tuque 13:18
  • Fitzpatrick 13:21
  • Cressman 13:43 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Vermillon 13:52 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Rapide Blanc 13:55 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Lac Darey 14:08 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Duplessis 14:18 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • McTavish 14:24 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Windigo 14:31 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Ferguson 14:39 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Wigwam (Club) 14:43 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Vandry 14:51 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Dessane 14:56 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Saint-Maurice Rivière Boom 15:01 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Weymont 15:04 Stops on request.
  • Sanmaur 15:08 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Cann 15:14 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Bélanger 15:24 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Hibbard 15:30 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Casey 15:42 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • McCarthy 15:56 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Sisco 15:58 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Manjobagues 16:04 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Parent 16:25
  • Timbrell 16:37 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Rita 16:42 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Strachan 16:45 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Maniwawa 16:49 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Greening 16:56 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Oskelaneo Lodge 17:01 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Rivière Oskélanéo 17:13 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Clova 17:21
  • Coquar 17:29 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Monet 17:40 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Consolidated Bathurst 17:46 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Kapitachuan 17:51 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Bourmont 17:53 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Club Beaudin 17:58 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Langlade 18:02 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Da-Rou-Lac Lodge 18:04 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Gagnon 18:10 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Dix 18:13 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Bolger 18:21 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Forsythe 18:31 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Press 18:50 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Signai 18:58 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Megiscane 19:15 Stops on request when traveller is seen by train staff.
  • Senneterre train station 19:40 (Eastern Time)

Subscribe to the train alert service

  1. 1Use the tool above to select your train number

  2. 2Click on the link "Train alert service" on the right

  3. 3Select your city (Departure or Arrival)

  4. 4Enter your email address or telephone number

  5. 5Receive notifications by email or SMS (text message) in the event of a delay or service disruption.

Follow your train in real time

  1. 1Find your train number on your boarding pass

  2. 2Click “Track your train.”

  3. 3Select your train number from the menu to see where your train is in real time.

VIA Logo

Onboard payment is on a new track

Only regular and prepaid credit cards (AMEX, Visa and Mastercard) and VIA Rail gift cards are accepted as methods of payment on board.

Download our mobile app

Manage your VIA Rail train trips on the go. Get instant access to your itinerary, boarding pass and train schedules, and make changes along the way. So go on, get on board today with this easy and convenient app.