Toronto-Montréal

Toronto-Montréal train - Stations

Toronto-Montréal train - Schedules

There are several daily departures from both Toronto and Montréal. You’ll then benefit from more flexibility and schedules better adapted to your needs.

8:55

13:35

18:15

22:54

train
#62
Total duration: 4 hours 58 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

9:25
14:23
#52
Total duration: 6 hours 52 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

9:25
16:17
#64
Total duration: 5 hours 22 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

11:30
16:52
#66
Total duration: 4 hours 57 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

15:15
20:12
#56
Total duration: 5 hours 49 minutes

Available: Every day except Friday, Saturday

Click for more info

16:35
22:24
#68
Total duration: 4 hours 30 minutes

Available: Every day except Saturday

Click for more info

17:00
21:30

8:55

13:35

18:15

22:54

Custom schedule: Toronto [ON] - Montréal [QC]

X

Train #62 - Every day

4 hours 58 minutes (113 km)

START <previous train
Toronto, ON 9:25 (ET)
Apr. 24
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood
Oshawa 9:57
Port Hope
Cobourg 10:30
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston 11:39
11:43
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 14:04
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Stops to disembark.
No local service between Montreal and Dorval
Montréal, QC 14:23 (ET)
ARRIVAL <previous train

Schedule valid from 10th December 2012 to 31st December 2015

X

Train #52 - Every day

6 hours 52 minutes (113 km)

START
Toronto, ON 9:25 (ET)
Apr. 24
Guildwood
Oshawa 9:57
Port Hope
Cobourg 10:30
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston 11:43
Gananoque
Brockville 12:39
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield 13:42
Ottawa 13:58
14:13
15 minutes stop
OC Transpo offers frequent bus service from the Ottawa train station to downtown Ottawa. For Further information call (613) 741-4390.
Casselman
Alexandria 15:03
Coteau 15:24
For a stop at this station on Fridays only, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Dorval 15:48
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Montréal, QC 16:17 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 25th November 2013 to 25th November 2025

X

Train #64 - Every day

5 hours 22 minutes (113 km)

START
Toronto, ON 11:30 (ET)
Apr. 24
Guildwood 11:47
11:49
2 minutes stop
Oshawa 12:05
12:08
3 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg 12:41
12:44
3 minutes stop
Trenton Junction
Belleville 13:20
13:23
3 minutes stop
Napanee
Kingston 14:00
14:04
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville 14:49
14:51
2 minutes stop
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 16:30
16:32
2 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Montréal, QC 16:52 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 9th December 2013 to 25th November 2025

X

Train #66 - Every day

4 hours 57 minutes (113 km)

START
Toronto, ON 15:15 (ET)
Apr. 24
Guildwood
Oshawa 15:49
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville 16:57
Napanee
Kingston 17:32
17:36
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 19:53
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Stops to disembark.
No local service between Montreal and Dorval
Montréal, QC 20:12 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 10th December 2012 to 31st December 2015

X

Train #56 - Every day except Friday, Saturday

5 hours 49 minutes (113 km)

START
Toronto, ON 16:35 (ET)
Apr. 24
Guildwood
Oshawa
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield 20:04
20:06
2 minutes stop
Ottawa 20:21
20:36
15 minutes stop
OC Transpo offers frequent bus service from the Ottawa train station to downtown Ottawa. For Further information call (613) 741-4390.
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 22:03
22:05
2 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Montréal, QC 22:24 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 9th December 2013 to 25th November 2025

X

Train #68 - Every day except Saturday

4 hours 30 minutes (113 km) Quickest trip time

START next train >
Toronto, ON 17:00 (ET)
Apr. 24
Guildwood
Oshawa 17:28
17:30
2 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 21:09
21:11
2 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Montréal, QC 21:30 (ET)
ARRIVAL next train >

Schedule valid from 9th December 2013 to 25th November 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Toronto-Montréal train – Classes and train cars

Summary

Leave the stresses of driving behind you. Travel aboard the Toronto-Montréal train and take advantage of perks like a comfortable seat, ample leg room and power outlets at every seat.

Go to Navigation Menu