Toronto-Montréal

Toronto-Montréal train - Stations

Toronto-Montréal train - Schedules

There are several daily departures from both Toronto and Montréal. You’ll then benefit from more flexibility and schedules better adapted to your needs.

14:45

17:35

20:25

23:19

train
#66
Total duration: 4 hours 57 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

15:15
20:12
#68
Total duration: 4 hours 32 minutes

Available: Every day except Saturday

Click for more info

17:00
21:32
#668
Total duration: 4 hours 49 minutes

Available: Friday, Sunday

Click for more info

18:00
22:49

14:45

17:35

20:25

23:19

Custom schedule: Toronto [ON] - Montréal [QC]

X

Train #66 - Every day

4 hours 57 minutes (633 km)

START <previous train
Toronto, ON 15:15 (ET)
Oct. 24
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood
Oshawa 15:49
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville 16:57
Napanee
Kingston 17:32
17:36
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 19:53
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Stops to disembark.
No local service between Montreal and Dorval
Montréal, QC 20:12 (ET)
ARRIVAL <previous train

Schedule valid from 10th December 2012 to 31st December 2015

X

Train #68 - Every day except Saturday

4 hours 32 minutes (633 km) Quickest trip time

START
Toronto, ON 17:00 (ET)
Oct. 24
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood
Oshawa 17:28
17:30
2 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 21:13
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Montréal, QC 21:32 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 7th July 2014 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #668 - Friday, Sunday

4 hours 49 minutes (633 km)

START next train >
Toronto, ON 18:00 (ET)
Oct. 24
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood
Oshawa 18:31
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston 20:10
20:14
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Smiths Falls
Fallowfield
Ottawa
Casselman
Alexandria
Coteau
Dorval 22:30
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Montréal, QC 22:49 (ET)
ARRIVAL next train >

Schedule valid from 10th December 2012 to 31st December 2015

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Toronto-Montréal train – Useful info

Important notice

Information on construction around Toronto Union Station

Due to ongoing construction and limited lanes between Bay St. and York St., access to Front St. facing Union Station is limited.

Toronto-Montréal train – Classes and train cars

Summary

Leave the stresses of driving behind you. Travel aboard the Toronto-Montréal train and take advantage of perks like a comfortable seat, ample leg room and power outlets at every seat.

Go to Navigation Menu