Toronto-Montréal

Toronto-Montréal train - Stations

Toronto-Montréal train - Schedules

There are several daily departures from both Toronto and Montréal. You’ll then benefit from more flexibility and schedules better adapted to your needs.

Schedule for Tuesday Sep 27, 2016

6:40

12:05

17:30

22:55

train
#60
Total duration: 5 hours 17 minutes

Available: Every day except Sunday

Click for more info

6:40
11:57
#62
Total duration: 5 hours

Available: Every day

Click for more info

9:20
14:20
#64
Total duration: 5 hours 17 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

11:30
16:47
#66
Total duration: 4 hours 54 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

15:15
20:09
#68
Total duration: 4 hours 49 minutes

Available: Every day except Saturday

Click for more info

17:00
21:49
#668
Total duration: 4 hours 55 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

18:00
22:55

6:40

12:05

17:30

22:55

Custom schedule: Toronto [ON] - Montréal [QC]

X

Train #60 - Every day except Sunday

5 hours 17 minutes (633 km)

START <previous train
Toronto, ON 6:40 (ET)
Sep. 27
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood 6:57
7:00
3 minutes stop
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Conditionnal stop
Oshawa 7:15
7:19
4 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg 7:51
7:54
3 minutes stop
Trenton Junction
Belleville 8:26
8:29
3 minutes stop
Napanee
Kingston 9:07
9:11
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Coteau
Dorval 11:34
11:37
3 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Stops to disembark.
No local service between Montreal and Dorval
Conditionnal stop
Montréal, QC 11:57 (ET)
ARRIVAL <previous train

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #62 - Every day

5 hours (633 km)

START
Toronto, ON 9:20 (ET)
Sep. 27
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood
Oshawa 9:50
9:53
3 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg 10:23
10:25
2 minutes stop
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston 11:34
11:38
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Coteau
Dorval 13:58
14:00
2 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Stops to disembark.
No local service between Montreal and Dorval
Conditionnal stop
Montréal, QC 14:20 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #64 - Every day

5 hours 17 minutes (633 km)

START
Toronto, ON 11:30 (ET)
Sep. 27
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood 11:47
11:49
2 minutes stop
Oshawa 12:05
12:08
3 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg 12:40
12:43
3 minutes stop
Trenton Junction
Belleville 13:18
13:21
3 minutes stop
Napanee
Kingston 13:58
14:02
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville 14:46
14:48
2 minutes stop
Coteau
Dorval 16:24
16:26
2 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Conditionnal stop
Montréal, QC 16:47 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #66 - Every day

4 hours 54 minutes (633 km)

START
Toronto, ON 15:15 (ET)
Sep. 27
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood
Oshawa 15:44
15:47
3 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville 16:50
16:53
3 minutes stop
Napanee
Kingston 17:28
17:32
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Coteau
Dorval 19:45
19:48
3 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Stops to disembark.
No local service between Montreal and Dorval
Conditionnal stop
Montréal, QC 20:09 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #68 - Every day except Saturday

4 hours 49 minutes (633 km) Quickest trip time

START
Toronto, ON 17:00 (ET)
Sep. 27
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Guildwood
Oshawa 17:29
17:31
2 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg 18:01
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston
Gananoque
Brockville 19:53
Coteau
Dorval 21:27
21:29
2 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
For a stop at this station, reservations are required at least 40 minutes before the train departs from its station of origin.
Conditionnal stop
Montréal, QC 21:49 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #668 - Every day

4 hours 55 minutes (633 km)

START next train >
Toronto, ON 18:00 (ET)
Sep. 27
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
No local service between Toronto and Guildwood
Guildwood
Oshawa 18:31
18:33
2 minutes stop
Port Hope
Cobourg
Trenton Junction
Belleville
Napanee
Kingston 20:12
20:16
4 minutes stop
Gananoque
Brockville
Coteau
Dorval 22:31
22:34
3 minutes stop
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Conditionnal stop
Montréal, QC 22:55 (ET)
ARRIVAL next train >

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Toronto-Montréal train – Useful info

Important notice

Information on construction around Toronto Union Station

Due to ongoing construction and limited lanes between Bay St. and York St., access to Front St. facing Union Station is limited.

Toronto-Montréal train – Classes and train cars

Summary

Leave the stresses of driving behind you. Travel aboard the Toronto-Montréal train and take advantage of perks like a comfortable seat, ample leg room and power outlets at every seat.

Go to Navigation Menu