Winnipeg-Churchill train - Schedules

Departures from Winnipeg on Tuesdays and Sundays. Departures from Churchill on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays.

Train not operating on the date requested. The next available date offered is Sunday Dec 21, 2014.

Schedule for Sunday Dec 21, 2014

Dec. 22

Dec. 23

Dec. 21

train
#693
Total duration: 1 day 20 hours

Available: Tuesday, Sunday

Click for more info

12:05
9:00

Dec. 22

Dec. 23

Dec. 21

Custom schedule: Winnipeg [MB] - Churchill [MB]

X

Train #693 - Tuesday, Sunday

1 day 20 hours (1697 km)

START
Winnipeg, MB 12:05 (CT)
Dec. 21
Portage la Prairie 13:15
Stops on request.
Gladstone 14:07
Stops on request.
Plumas 14:44
Stops on request.
Glenella 15:16
Stops on request.
McCreary 15:57
Stops on request.
Laurier 16:15
Stops on request.
Ochre River 16:36
Stops on request.
Dauphin 16:56
17:06
10 minutes stop
Gilbert Plains 17:44
Stops on request.
Grandview 18:00
Stops on request.
Roblin 18:55
Stops on request.
Togo 19:22
Stops on request.
Kamsack 19:59
Stops on request.
Veregin 20:12
Stops on request.
Mikado 20:22
Stops on request.
Canora 20:36
20:46
10 minutes stop
Sturgis 21:21
Stops on request.
Endeavour 21:54
Stops on request.
Reserve 22:34
Stops on request.
Hudson Bay 23:32
Stops on request.
The Pas 1:45
2:30
45 minutes stop
Tremaudan
Orok 3:07
Stops on request.
Atikameg Lake
Finger
Budd
Halcrow 4:01
Stops on request.
Cormorant 4:12
Dering 4:20
Stops on request.
Rawebb
Dyce 4:59
Stops on request.
Paterson
Wekusko 5:43
Stops on request.
Turnbull 6:10
Stops on request.
Ponton 6:42
Stops on request.
Button
Dunlop
Pipun 7:25
Stops on request.
Wabowden 7:48
Lyddal 8:16
Stops on request.
Odhill 8:38
Stops on request.
Earchman
La Perouse
Hockin 9:22
Stops on request.
Thicket Portage 9:37
Leven 9:54
Stops on request.
Thompson 12:00
17:00
5 hours stop
Sipiwesk 18:35
Stops on request.
Pikwitonei 19:02
Bridgar 19:13
Stops on request.
Wilde
Arnot
Boyd
Pit Siding 20:35
Stops on request.
Munk
Ilford 21:36
Nonsuch
Wivenhoe 22:13
Stops on request.
Luke
Gillam 23:00
23:30
30 minutes stop
Kettle Rapids
Bird 0:29
Stops on request.
Amery 0:52
Stops on request.
Charlebois
Weir River 1:43
Lawledge
Thibaudeau 3:00
Stops on request.
Silcox
Herchmer 4:26
Kellett
Oday 5:05
Stops on request.
Back
M'Clintock 5:50
Stops on request.
Belcher
Cromarty
Chesnaye 7:06
Stops on request.
Lamprey
Bylot
Digges
Tidal 8:37
Stops on request.
Churchill, MB 9:00 (CT)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 2nd November 2014 to 31st December 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Find a train

Find a station

Find a station

Enter city name, station name, station code or province