Winnipeg-Churchill train - Schedules

Departures from Winnipeg on Tuesdays and Sundays. Departures from Churchill on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays.

Train not operating on the date requested. The next available date offered is Sunday Aug 03, 2014.

Schedule for Sunday Aug 03, 2014

Aug. 04

Aug. 05

Aug. 03

train
#693
Total duration: 1 day 20 hours

Available: Tuesday, Sunday

Click for more info

12:05
9:00

Aug. 04

Aug. 05

Aug. 03

Custom schedule: Winnipeg [MB] - Churchill [MB]

X

Train #693 - Tuesday, Sunday

1 day 20 hours (1697 km)

START
Winnipeg, MB 12:05 (CT)
Aug. 03
Portage la Prairie 13:15
Gladstone 14:07
Plumas 14:44
Glenella 15:16
McCreary 15:57
Laurier 16:15
Ochre River 16:36
Dauphin 16:56
17:06
10 minutes stop
Gilbert Plains 17:44
Stops on request.
Grandview 18:00
Stops on request.
Roblin 18:55
Togo 18:22
Stops on request.
Kamsack 18:59
Veregin 19:12
Mikado 19:22
Canora 19:36
19:46
10 minutes stop
Sturgis 20:21
Endeavour 20:54
Reserve 21:34
Stops on request.
Hudson Bay 22:32
The Pas 1:45
2:30
45 minutes stop
Tremaudan
Orok
Atikameg Lake
Finger
Budd
Halcrow
Cormorant 4:12
Dering
Rawebb
Dyce
Paterson
Wekusko
Turnbull
Ponton
Button
Dunlop
Pipun
Wabowden 7:48
Lyddal
Odhill
Earchman
La Perouse
Hockin
Thicket Portage 9:37
Leven
Thompson 12:00
17:00
5 hours stop
Sipiwesk
Pikwitonei 19:02
Bridgar
Wilde
Arnot
Boyd
Pit Siding
Munk
Ilford 21:36
Nonsuch
Wivenhoe
Luke
Gillam 23:00
23:30
30 minutes stop
Kettle Rapids
Bird
Amery
Charlebois
Weir River
Lawledge
Thibaudeau
Silcox
Herchmer
Kellett
Oday
Back
M'Clintock
Belcher
Cromarty
Chesnaye
Lamprey
Bylot
Digges
Tidal
Churchill, MB 9:00 (CT)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 2nd November 2008 to 31st December 2015

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Find a station

Find a station

Start enter city name

Find a train