Winnipeg-Churchill train - Schedules

Departures from Winnipeg on Tuesdays and Sundays. Departures from Churchill on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays.

Schedule for Tuesday Jul 26, 2016

Jul. 26

Jul. 27

Jul. 28

train
#693
Total duration: 1 day 20 hours

Available: Tuesday, Sunday

Click for more info

12:05
9:00

Jul. 26

Jul. 27

Jul. 28

Custom schedule: Winnipeg [MB] - Churchill [MB]

X

Train #693 - Tuesday, Sunday

1 day 20 hours (1697 km)

START
Winnipeg, MB 12:05 (CT)
Jul. 26
Portage la Prairie 13:15
Stops on request.
Gladstone 14:07
Stops on request.
Plumas 14:44
Stops on request.
Glenella 15:16
Stops on request.
McCreary 15:57
Stops on request.
Laurier 16:15
Stops on request.
Ochre River 16:36
Stops on request.
Dauphin 16:56
17:06
10 minutes stop
Gilbert Plains 17:44
Stops on request.
Grandview 18:00
Stops on request.
Roblin 18:55
Stops on request.
Togo 18:22
Stops on request.
Kamsack 18:59
Stops on request.
Veregin 19:12
Stops on request.
Mikado 19:22
Stops on request.
Canora 19:36
19:46
10 minutes stop
Sturgis 20:21
Stops on request.
Endeavour 20:54
Stops on request.
Reserve 21:34
Stops on request.
Hudson Bay 22:32
Stops on request.
The Pas 1:45
2:30
45 minutes stop
Tremaudan
Orok 3:07
Stops on request.
Atikameg Lake
Finger
Budd
Halcrow 4:01
Stops on request.
Cormorant 4:12
Dering 4:20
Stops on request.
Rawebb
Dyce 4:59
Stops on request.
Paterson
Wekusko 5:43
Stops on request.
Turnbull 6:10
Stops on request.
Ponton 6:42
Stops on request.
Button
Dunlop
Pipun 7:25
Stops on request.
Wabowden 7:48
Lyddal 8:16
Stops on request.
Odhill 8:38
Stops on request.
Earchman
La Perouse
Hockin 9:22
Stops on request.
Thicket Portage 9:37
Leven 9:54
Stops on request.
Thompson 12:00
17:00
5 hours stop
Sipiwesk 18:35
Stops on request.
Pikwitonei 19:02
Bridgar 19:13
Stops on request.
Wilde
Arnot
Boyd
Pit Siding 20:35
Stops on request.
Munk
Ilford 21:36
Nonsuch
Wivenhoe 22:13
Stops on request.
Luke
Gillam 23:00
23:30
30 minutes stop
Kettle Rapids
Bird 0:29
Stops on request.
Amery 0:52
Stops on request.
Charlebois
Weir River 1:43
Lawledge
Thibaudeau 3:00
Stops on request.
Silcox
Herchmer 4:26
Kellett
Oday 5:05
Stops on request.
Back
M'Clintock 5:50
Stops on request.
Belcher
Cromarty
Chesnaye 7:06
Stops on request.
Lamprey
Bylot
Digges
Tidal 8:37
Stops on request.
Churchill, MB 9:00 (CT)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 13th March 2016 to 31st December 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Find a train

Find a station

Find a station

Enter city name, station name, station code or province