Toronto-Niagara Falls train - Schedules

VIA Rail/Amtrak offers departure from Toronto to Niagara Falls. To consult our complete schedule, which also includes our partner GO Transit (trains and buses), please use the booking engine at your left.

Schedule for Wednesday Jan 24, 2018

8:20

9:00

9:40

10:16

train
#97-64
Total duration: 1 hour 56 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

8:20
10:16

8:20

9:00

9:40

10:16

Custom schedule: Toronto [ON] - Niagara Falls [ON]

X

Train #97-64 - Every day

1 hour 56 minutes (132 km)

START
Toronto, ON 8:20 (ET)
Jan. 24
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Oakville 8:44
Aldershot 8:55
8:57
2 minutes stop
Grimsby 9:34
St. Catharines 9:54
Niagara Falls, ON 10:16 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2016 to 31st December 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Find a train

Find a station

Find a station

Enter city name, station name, station code or province