Toronto-London train - Schedules

There are several daily departures from both Toronto and London. You’ll then benefit from more flexibility and schedules better adapted to your needs.

17:00

18:35

20:10

21:42

train
#81
Total duration: 2 hours 25 minutes

Available: Friday, Saturday

Click for more info

17:30
19:55
#87
Total duration: 3 hours 27 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

17:40
21:07
#79
Total duration: 2 hours 7 minutes

Available: Every day

Click for more info

19:05
21:12

17:00

18:35

20:10

21:42

Custom schedule: Toronto [ON] - London [ON]

X

Train #81 - Friday, Saturday

2 hours 25 minutes (185 km)

START <previous train
Toronto, ON 17:30 (ET)
Oct. 31
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Oakville 17:56
Aldershot 18:12
Brantford 18:44
Woodstock 19:14
Ingersoll
London, ON 19:55 (ET)
ARRIVAL <previous train

Schedule valid from 10th December 2012 to 31st December 2015

X

Train #87 - Every day

3 hours 27 minutes (185 km)

START
Toronto, ON 17:40 (ET)
Oct. 31
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Oakville
Aldershot
Brantford
Woodstock
Ingersoll
London, ON 21:07 (ET)
ARRIVAL

Schedule valid from 1st June 2014 to 31st December 2025

X

Train #79 - Every day

2 hours 7 minutes (185 km) Quickest trip time

START next train >
Toronto, ON 19:05 (ET)
Oct. 31
Shuttle service runs between the station and the airport.
Oakville 19:28
Aldershot 19:41
Brantford 20:09
Woodstock 20:37
Ingersoll 20:51
London, ON 21:12 (ET)
ARRIVAL next train >

Schedule valid from 19th July 2011 to 31st December 2025

Legend

TIMEZONES
  • NT: Newfoundland Time
  • AT: Atlantic Time
  • ET: Eastern Time
  • CT: Central Time
  • MT: Mountain Time
  • PT: Pacific Time
SYMBOLS AND COLOURS
  • Train
    Train
  • Connection
    Connection
  • Airport
    Airport
  • Bus service
    Shuttle service

Find a station

Find a station

Enter city name, station name, station code or province

Find a train